League Matchplay Champion

 

Download MVP 2017

League Matchplay Champion – 2017 Season

Player Club Played Points
Northcliffe 10 18
Bracken Ghyll 8 15
Branshaw 10 15
Keighley 8 14
Hollins Hall 9 14
Branshaw 10 14
Fulneck 10 13
Northcliffe 10 13
The Manor 8 12
Rawdon 9 12
Branshaw 10 12
Skipton 10 12
Hollins Hall 7 11
East Bierley 9 11
West Bradford 9 11
East Bierley 8 10
South Bradford 8 10
Halifax (Ogden) 6 9
Shipley 6 9
Bradford Moor 7 9

 

27 Apr beat Chris Littlewood 3&2
4 May beat Chris Littlewood 3&1
11 May beat Johnny Ramsden 2UP
18 May beat Johnny Ramsden 5&4
25 May beat Leonardo D’Abundo 2&1
8 Jun beat Robert Sharpe 2&1
15 Jun beat Robert Sharpe 8&7
22 Jun beat Paul Emery 4&3
6 Jul beat Glen Cooper 7&5
13 Jul lost Tony Witeszczak 3&1

1 Jun beat Ian Hawksworth 4&2
8 Jun beat John Milne 1UP
15 Jun beat Alan Crosby 4&3
22 Jun beat James Wynne 5&3
29 Jun halved James Wynne
6 Jul beat Mark Ellatt 4&2
13 Jul beat Mark Ellatt 1UP
27 Jul beat Nick Thornton 5&3

27 Apr lost Simon Phillips 4&2
4 May beat Eric Colbeck 3&1
25 May halved Tony Wilkinson
1 Jun beat Mick Reedy 1UP
8 Jun lost Colin Robinson 5&3
15 Jun beat Colin Robinson 3&2
22 Jun beat Steve Guest 1UP
29 Jun beat Steve Guest 3&1
6 Jul beat Simon Brook 3&2
13 Jul beat Simon Brook 2UP

1 Jun beat Robert Allen 2UP
15 Jun beat Andrew Burton 3&1
22 Jun beat Ian Dobson 3&2
29 Jun beat Ian Dobson 3&1
6 Jul beat Graham Russell 2&1
13 Jul lost Graham Russell 2&1
20 Jul beat Phil Taylor 1UP
27 Jul beat Phil Taylor 5&3

25 May beat Dave Smith 2&1
1 Jun beat Dave Smith 1UP
8 Jun beat Neil Allitt 4&2
15 Jun lost Lee Glassbrook 2&1
29 Jun beat Anthony Macmillan 3&2
6 Jul beat Alan Hardy 2UP
13 Jul beat John Bromley 4&2
20 Jul beat Jim Smith 3&1
27 Jul lost Mick Fordham 3&2

27 Apr beat Peter Harris 2&1
4 May beat Jamie Conyers 5&4
25 May beat Ian Fletcher 2UP
1 Jun beat Ian Fletcher 6&5
8 Jun lost Andy Watson 2&1
15 Jun lost Andy Watson 8&7
22 Jun beat Andy Bradley 2&1
29 Jun beat Andy Bradley 7&6
6 Jul beat Johnny Ramsden 6&5
13 Jul lost Johnny Ramsden 2&1

25 May lost Peter Mellor 2&1
1 Jun lost Peter Mellor 1DN
8 Jun halved Norman Spencer
15 Jun beat Jim Leetham 2&1
22 Jun beat Alan Hardy 1UP
29 Jun beat Alan Hardy 3&2
6 Jul beat Mick Fordham 3&2
13 Jul beat Mick Fordham 7&6
20 Jul beat Neil Allitt 2&1
27 Jul lost Neil Allitt 2&1

27 Apr beat Bob Broadley 2UP
4 May beat Joe Kelly 2UP
11 May lost Russell Mungovin 2&1
18 May beat Russell Mungovin 2UP
1 Jun lost James Flynn 2&1
8 Jun beat Ian Dade 1UP
22 Jun beat Richard Shaw 2&1
29 Jun beat Richard Shaw 2&1
6 Jul halved Simon Phillips
13 Jul lost Simon Phillips 4&3

18 May beat Mark Priestley 7&6
25 May beat Mike Osler 5&3
1 Jun beat Phil Padbury 2&1
8 Jun beat Simon McCabe 6&5
15 Jun lost Simon McCabe 2&1
22 Jun beat Nazeem Farman 8&6
29 Jun beat Russell Mungovin 3&2
6 Jul lost Mark Pattinson 4&3

1 Jun beat Dave Faulkner 3&2
8 Jun beat Ian Thomas 3&2
15 Jun beat Ian Thomas 1UP
22 Jun lost Malcolm Whittaker 2&1
29 Jun beat Malcolm Whittaker 7&5
6 Jul lost Sam Stewart 5&4
13 Jul beat Sam Stewart 4&3
20 Jul lost Geoff Stone 1DN
27 Jul beat Geoff Stone 3&2

27 Apr lost Glen Cooper 4&2
4 May beat Glen Cooper 5&3
25 May beat Mark Priestley 4&3
1 Jun beat D. Smith 4&2
8 Jun lost Phil Padbury 1DN
15 Jun lost Mike Osler 3&1
22 Jun beat Mark Pattinson 4&2
29 Jun beat Mark Pattinson 3&1
6 Jul lost Russell Mungovin 1DN
20 Jul beat Chris Thornley 1UP

25 May lost Luke Ryan 4&3
1 Jun beat Luke Ryan 2&1
8 Jun beat Brian Roberts 7&6
15 Jun beat Malcolm Whittaker 3&2
22 Jun lost Taylor Gordon 1DN
29 Jun halved Taylor Gordon
6 Jul beat Mark Lester 5&4
13 Jul lost Mark Lester 4&3
20 Jul halved Ian Thomas
27 Jul beat Ian Thomas 1UP

15 Jun halved Glen Boldy
22 Jun beat John Walsh 3&1
29 Jun beat Thomas Wilson 1UP
6 Jul beat Steve Pye 2UP
13 Jul beat Steve Pye 2UP
20 Jul beat Graham Sugden 5&3
27 Jul lost Graham Sugden 2&1

25 May lost Mick Treanor 2DN
1 Jun beat Mick Treanor 5&4
8 Jun beat Mick Hawksworth 5&4
15 Jun beat Mick Hawksworth 2&1
22 Jun beat Karl McDonald 3&2
29 Jun lost Karl McDonald 3&1
13 Jul halved Mike Lord
20 Jul beat David Dixon 4&3
27 Jul lost Graham Sheard 5&4

4 May lost Mark Priestley 1DN
11 May beat Phil Padbury 2&1
18 May lost Phil Padbury 2DN
25 May halved Eric Colbeck
1 Jun beat Simon McCabe 1UP
29 Jun lost James Flynn 3&2
6 Jul beat Ian Dade 1UP
13 Jul beat Steve Colier 1UP
20 Jul beat Mark Pattinson 2&1

25 May lost Roger Tasker 3&2
1 Jun beat Roger Tasker 4&3
22 Jun beat John Thornham 2UP
29 Jun lost John Thornham 1DN
6 Jul lost Tony Tywang 4&3
13 Jul beat Tony Tywang 5&4
20 Jul beat Gerald Jones 7&6
27 Jul beat Gerald Jones 2UP

8 Jun beat Simon Baker 5&4
15 Jun beat Mark Priestley 5&4
22 Jun lost Ian Dade 4&2
29 Jun lost Ian Dade 3&1
6 Jul beat James Flynn 4&3
13 Jul beat Martin Wilby 3&2
20 Jul lost Russell Mungovin 2&1
27 Jul beat Russ Mungovin 1UP

25 May halved Brian Roberts
22 Jun beat Fred Drake 1UP
6 Jul beat William Fry 1UP
13 Jul lost William Fry 4&3
20 Jul beat Roger Moore 7&6
27 Jul beat Roger Moore 9&7

8 Jun beat Ian Riley 5&4
15 Jun beat Ian Riley 4&3
22 Jun lost Douglas Fraser 3&1
13 Jul halved Ed Brody
20 Jul beat John Baldie 3&2
27 Jul beat Steve Pye 1UP

8 Jun beat Luke Ryan 4&3
15 Jun beat Luke Ryan 2&1
22 Jun beat Sam Stewart 1UP
29 Jun halved Sam Stewart
6 Jul beat Graham Hanley 1UP
13 Jul lost Graham Hanley 4&3
27 Jul lost Brian Roberts 2&1

Bradford & District Rabbits Golf Association